KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Art/Literary

Donґt forget about it!

Ukrainian translation: Не забудь про це!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Don´t forget about it!
Ukrainian translation:Не забудь про це!
Entered by: Russ

00:45 Aug 17, 2002
English to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Donґt forget about it!
Donґt forget about it!
Russ
Не забудь про це!
Explanation:
Or: Не забувай про це!
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Пам'ятай про це!
Vladimir Dubisskiy
5Не забудь про це!Ludwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Не забудь про це!


Explanation:
Or: Не забувай про це!

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 355

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Пам'ятай про це!


Explanation:
without negative

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 516