KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Art/Literary

Think it over!

Ukrainian translation: Продумай!..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Think it over!
Ukrainian translation:Продумай!..
Entered by: Russ

00:46 Aug 17, 2002
English to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Think it over!
Think it over! Think about it!
Russ
Продумай
Explanation:
Продумай це! Думай про це!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-19 22:43:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Think it over! - Продумай це (цілком, старанно, уважно, до кінця)
Selected response from:

Nicolay
Grading comment
I've bin thinkin' 'bout it all this time!... Thanks! Russ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Обміркуй це!
Vadim Khazin
5Обдумай це!Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4Продумай
Nicolay


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Обдумай це!


Explanation:
Обдумай це! Думай про це!

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 355

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Обміркуй це!


Explanation:
more exactly

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
2 days17 hrs

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Продумай


Explanation:
Продумай це! Думай про це!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-19 22:43:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Think it over! - Продумай це (цілком, старанно, уважно, до кінця)

Nicolay
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
I've bin thinkin' 'bout it all this time!... Thanks! Russ