KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Art/Literary

Donґt worry !

Ukrainian translation: Не турбуйся !


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Don' t worry!
Ukrainian translation:Не турбуйся !
Entered by: Russ

00:47 Aug 17, 2002
English to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Donґt worry !
Donґt worry about the money, I can pay you...
Russ
Не турбуйся !
Explanation:
Не турбуйся про гроші,я можу заплатити ...
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Thank you! Long time no see question...Almost forgotten. Good answer! Dzyakuyu!! Russ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Нехай гроші тебе не турбують, я спроможен заплатити тобі
Vladimir Dubisskiy
5Не турбуйся !Ludwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Не турбуйся !


Explanation:
Не турбуйся про гроші,я можу заплатити ...

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 355
Grading comment
Thank you! Long time no see question...Almost forgotten. Good answer! Dzyakuyu!! Russ

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Нехай гроші тебе не турбують, я спроможен заплатити тобі


Explanation:
Нехай or even (more colloquial) Най

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 516