KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

phosphorylation prenylation

Ukrainian translation: фосфорилювання, пренілювання


17:05 Oct 31, 2006
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / біотехнологія, генна інженерія
English term or phrase: phosphorylation prenylation
фосфорилюваня пренилювання?
Bragarnyk
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:фосфорилювання, пренілювання
Explanation:
Це два незалежні процеси пост-трансляційної модифiкацiї бiлкiв.

Prenylation - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaPrenylation or isoprenylation is the addition of hydrophobic molecules to a protein. It is usually assumed that ... Tyrosine:, Phosphorylation | Sulfation ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Prenylation


Phosphorylation - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaIn fact, p53 contains more than 18 different phosphorylation sites. ... Cysteine:, Disulfide bond | Prenylation | Palmitoylation ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Phosphorylation

Reverse phase protein array: validation of a novel proteomic ...The activation status (phosphorylation) was maintained in experiments testing ... by posttranslational modifications (e.g., phosphorylation, prenylation, ...
mct.aacrjournals.org/cgi/content/full/5/10/2512
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Дякую
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4фосфорилювання, пренілювання
Natalie
1фосфорилювання пренілирування (???)
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
фосфорилювання пренілирування (???)


Explanation:
Таврический национальный университет им.В.И. ВернадскогоОкиснення КГ за умов введення L-аргініну не зазнавало істотних змін у НР щурів, а у ВР призводило до підвищення спряження дихання та окисного фосфорилювання ...
www.ccssu.crimea.ua/internet/Education/notes/edition14/tom2... - 15k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки


Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
фосфорилювання, пренілювання


Explanation:
Це два незалежні процеси пост-трансляційної модифiкацiї бiлкiв.

Prenylation - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaPrenylation or isoprenylation is the addition of hydrophobic molecules to a protein. It is usually assumed that ... Tyrosine:, Phosphorylation | Sulfation ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Prenylation


Phosphorylation - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaIn fact, p53 contains more than 18 different phosphorylation sites. ... Cysteine:, Disulfide bond | Prenylation | Palmitoylation ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Phosphorylation

Reverse phase protein array: validation of a novel proteomic ...The activation status (phosphorylation) was maintained in experiments testing ... by posttranslational modifications (e.g., phosphorylation, prenylation, ...
mct.aacrjournals.org/cgi/content/full/5/10/2512

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Дякую