KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Business/Commerce (general)

pre-financing

Ukrainian translation: попередня оплата


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-financing
Ukrainian translation:попередня оплата
Entered by: Yuliya Panas

12:56 Aug 12, 2004
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Financial term
English term or phrase: pre-financing
For the 80% pre-financing, in addition to the payment request, a photocopy of the contract and of the performance guarantee, and the pre-financing guarantee
Yuliya Panas
попередня оплата
Explanation:
тобто оплата "авансом" - до моменту виконання роботи, надання послугу, поставки товару, тощо
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1попередня оплата
Alexander Onishko
5попереднє фінансуванняLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
попередня оплата


Explanation:
тобто оплата "авансом" - до моменту виконання роботи, надання послугу, поставки товару, тощо

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehman Salmanov
12 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
попереднє фінансування


Explanation:
ЗАКОН УКРАЇНИ
... При цьому попереднє фінансування витрат
виробників цукрових. буряків ...
www.uame.com.ua/buklet/law-arh/Zakon_sahar_758-XIV.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-08-12 13:02:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дебет-Кредит №7\"2004 -
... передбачає попереднє фінансування майбутніх витрат ...
www.dtkt.com.ua/documents/ukr/2004/07/07nov11c.html

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4