KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

co-solvent

Ukrainian translation: співрозчинник


09:34 Apr 3, 2007
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: co-solvent
co-solvent

Дякую!
Nitrogen
Ukrainian translation:співрозчинник
Explanation:
нічим не гірш co-solvent' a.
Selected response from:

Vassyl Trylis
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2співрозчинникVassyl Trylis
4 +1допомiжний розчинник
Alexey Pylov
4допомiжний розчинник
Sofiya Skachko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
допомiжний розчинник


Explanation:
http://rus.proz.com/kudoz/1492692

Alexey Pylov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sofiya Skachko: :-)
0 min
  -> Дякую :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
допомiжний розчинник


Explanation:
Здається, цей термін вже є в глосарії

Sofiya Skachko
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Ukrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
співрозчинник


Explanation:
нічим не гірш co-solvent' a.

Vassyl Trylis
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
7 hrs

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
7 hrs