KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Tensile strength at yield

Ukrainian translation: границя плинностi при розтягу


10:47 Jan 20, 2008
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / характеристики поліетилену
English term or phrase: Tensile strength at yield
Density compound at 23°C
Melt Flow Rate (190°C/5.00 kg)
Carbon black content
Dispersion index
Tensile strength at yield
Tensile strength at break
Elongation at break
Oleksandr Volyk
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:границя плинностi при розтягу
Explanation:
росiйською: предел текучести при растяжении

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-20 13:10:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Границя/межа текучості при розтягу
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1границя плинностi при розтягу
Nik-On/Off
3 +1міцність при пластичній деформації
mk_lab


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tensile strength at yield
міцність при пластичній деформації


Explanation:
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
до порушення механічних зв'язків, і пластична деформація протікає в .... моменту руйнування (гранична деформація). В якості міри пластичності ...
universum.vinnica.ua/txt/Ogor_MecProcHolFormZOdnSchMecDeform.pdf

Структуроутворення та деформаційне зміцнення при пластичній ...Работа: Вакуленко Ігор Олексійович. Структуроутворення та деформаційне зміцнення при пластичній деформації вуглецевих сталей: дисертація д-ра техн. наук: ...
www.lib.ua-ru.net/diss/cont/19361.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2008-01-20 11:28:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

На відміну від Tensile strength at break = міцність на розрив

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vassyl Trylis
20 mins
  -> Привіт, пане Василю!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tensile strength at yield
границя плинностi при розтягу


Explanation:
росiйською: предел текучести при растяжении

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-20 13:10:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Границя/межа текучості при розтягу

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Дякую!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Краще, я гадаю, при "розтягуванні".
2 hrs
  -> Дякую