KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

rigging

Ukrainian translation: комбінація, групування


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rigging
Ukrainian translation:комбінація, групування
Entered by: Sofiya Skachko

09:08 Mar 13, 2008
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / term
English term or phrase: rigging
Значення (з Вікіпедії): Rigging/rigged, in computer animation, parts of a 3D model are rigged so that an animator can easily select and move parts of the model (such as an arm or leg) without having to painstakingly select every single vertex in the desired part.
Sofiya Skachko
United Kingdom
комбінація (або групування)
Explanation:
Як я зрозумів, мова йде про комбінування або групування вузлів тривимірної моделі з метою вибору тієї чи іншої скомбінованої групи об'єктів одним натиском кнопки миші.
Selected response from:

Victor Yatsenko
Grading comment
Дякую.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4комбінація (або групування)
Victor Yatsenko
4з'єднання
Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
з'єднання


Explanation:
точки в моделі з'єднані між собою в якісь-там геометричні фігури.


    Reference: http://3d-svit.3dn.ru/publ/2-1-0-14
    Reference: http://www-geology.univer.kharkov.ua/inr_ukr.htm
Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
комбінація (або групування)


Explanation:
Як я зрозумів, мова йде про комбінування або групування вузлів тривимірної моделі з метою вибору тієї чи іншої скомбінованої групи об'єктів одним натиском кнопки миші.

Victor Yatsenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Дякую.