KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Computers: Software

provides a simple and user-friendly approach

Ukrainian translation: У короткому довіднику в простій та зрозумілій формі...


20:32 Feb 17, 2008
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: provides a simple and user-friendly approach
The Quick Reference Guide provides a simple and user-friendly approach to get started with the application.
Alexander Onishko
Ukrainian translation:У короткому довіднику в простій та зрозумілій формі...
Explanation:
викладено основні відомості, потрібні для того, щоб розпочати роботу з програмою.
Selected response from:

Oleg Prots
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2У короткому довіднику в простій та зрозумілій формі...
Oleg Prots
4 +1робить знайомство з програмою простим та зручним.
Dmytro Palets
4надає користувачу можливість просто та доступно ознайомитись з програмою
Solomia
4забезпечує просту та зручну для користувача концепцію
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
забезпечує просту та зручну для користувача концепцію


Explanation:
... знайомства з програмою

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-02-17 20:52:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

або *....зручну в використанні концепцію*...

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
У короткому довіднику в простій та зрозумілій формі...


Explanation:
викладено основні відомості, потрібні для того, щоб розпочати роботу з програмою.

Oleg Prots
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Chumak
9 hrs

agree  Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
24 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
надає користувачу можливість просто та доступно ознайомитись з програмою


Explanation:
****

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-02-18 03:15:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ДОСТУПНО - до певної міри калька з рос., але така що встигла вжитися і сприймається

Solomia
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Prots: даруйте, але "доступно ознайомитися" навряд чи можна. Можна "доступно пояснити".
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
робить знайомство з програмою простим та зручним.


Explanation:
"Короткий довідник" робить знайомство з програмою простим та зручним.

Або: Завдяки "Короткому довіднику" знайомство з програмою стає простим та зручним.

Dmytro Palets
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatyana Kovalenko
13 hrs
  -> Дякую.