KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Construction / Civil Engineering

telpher

Ukrainian translation: тельфер


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:telpher
Ukrainian translation:тельфер
Entered by: George Vardanyan

08:52 Mar 29, 2004
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: telpher
telpher from the list of equipment
Olena Tkachenko
тельфер
Explanation:
- тельфер 1,5т; 12м (встановлений).
- тельфер 1,0т; 12м (встановлений).
- тельфер 2,0т; 12м (встановлений).
Selected response from:

George Vardanyan
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2тельфер
Sergey Strakhov
4 +1тельфер
Ksenia ILINSKA
3 +1тельфер
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
тельфер


Explanation:
або таль з електроприводом

ТАБЕЛЬ МІНІМАЛЬНОГО ОСНАЩЕННЯ ... ...
... ТЕЛЬФЕР, *тельфер - машина для підіймання та ... тобто
таль з ... м е т р — електричний термометр ...
www.slovnyk.org/txt/biletskv/slovnyk/23.html

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  odaj
1 min

agree  Ol_Besh: Ач, синхроністи! :)
9 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
тельфер


Explanation:
.

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: Ач, синхроністи! :)
9 mins
  -> :)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
тельфер


Explanation:
- тельфер 1,5т; 12м (встановлений).
- тельфер 1,0т; 12м (встановлений).
- тельфер 2,0т; 12м (встановлений).



    www.privatbank.com.ua/ info/index2.stm?fileName=4_8au.html
George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: Ще й Ґеорґ туди ж :)
7 mins
  -> дякую, щось знайшов :)