KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Economics

Business Unit Manager

Ukrainian translation: керiвник вiддiлу [країн] Східної Європи


16:54 Aug 31, 2006
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: Business Unit Manager
for Eastern Europe
xxxlena_m
Ukrainian translation:керiвник вiддiлу [країн] Східної Європи
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hs=fD&hl=en&lr=&client=firefox-...
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2керівник підрозділуVassyl Trylis
3керiвник вiддiлу [країн] Східної Європи
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business unit manager for Eastern Europe
керiвник вiддiлу [країн] Східної Європи


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hs=fD&hl=en&lr=&client=firefox-...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business unit manager
керівник підрозділу


Explanation:
Гадаю, цього досить. В залежності від виду бізнесу можна було б якось і уточнити.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2006-08-31 17:07:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Наприклад (LingvoManagement):

business unit

1) организационная [хозяйственная] единица industrial business unit — промышленная единица

2) , подразделение [филиал] фирмы, дочерняя компания The internal financial reporting from a business unit to the corporate office is basically identical to a separate legal entity. — Внутренняя финансовая отчетность филиала, которая представляется центральному офису, обычно напоминает отчетность самостоятельного юридического лица.



Vassyl Trylis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: або "відділу"
1 hr
  -> Дякую. Насправді відділ і підрозділ - трохи різні поняття, але обидва вони відповідають англійському "(business) unit".

agree  Mehman Salmanov
1 hr
  -> Дякую.