KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Education / Pedagogy

open learning

Ukrainian translation: відкрите навчання


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:open learning
Ukrainian translation:відкрите навчання
Entered by: Mihailolja

20:11 Sep 7, 2006
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: open learning
From the following context:

The Handbook for practitioners
This Handbook provides an open learning manual which can be used independently after the project has finished
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
відкрите навчання
Explanation:
Вибірка з глосарію:

Open learning — открытое обучение: образовательная философия, которая делает упор на то, что учащиеся могут сами выбирать, по какому носителю информации, где и в каком темпе они будут учиться, какую помощь и поддержку хотят получать; они также вольны приступать к учебе и бросать ее, когда сочтут нужным.


http://www.cito.ru/gdenet/glossary/open
Selected response from:

Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую, Мироне!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2відкрите навчання
Myron Netchypor
3 +2самостійна робота, самостійне вивчення
Marina Aleyeva
3(безкоштовно) для загального розповсюдження (у цьому контексті)
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
самостійна робота, самостійне вивчення


Explanation:
посібник для самостійної роботи - якось так

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia Lianiuka
37 mins
  -> Дякую

agree  Solomia
1 hr
  -> Дякую

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
відкрите навчання


Explanation:
Вибірка з глосарію:

Open learning — открытое обучение: образовательная философия, которая делает упор на то, что учащиеся могут сами выбирать, по какому носителю информации, где и в каком темпе они будут учиться, какую помощь и поддержку хотят получать; они также вольны приступать к учебе и бросать ее, когда сочтут нужным.


http://www.cito.ru/gdenet/glossary/open

Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Дякую, Мироне!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehman Salmanov
9 hrs

agree  Anna Dundiy: Одна з форм самостійного навчання - відкрите навчання
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(безкоштовно) для загального розповсюдження (у цьому контексті)


Explanation:
Це навряд чи для "самостійної" роботи / вивчення - як має бути інструктор, то це вже не є цілком самостійне навчання.

відкрите навчання - то є "literal translation".

мається на увазі, що для користування цим посібником не треба відвідувати аніякі навчальні заклади, чи платит гроші за курс.



Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marina Aleyeva: він "can be used independently __after the project has finished__", тобто це самостійна робота вже після закінчення інструктажу.
14 hrs