KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Engineering (general)

eject

Ukrainian translation: вивести, виводити


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eject
Ukrainian translation:вивести, виводити
Entered by: Roman Bulkiewicz

16:08 Sep 10, 2006
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: eject
like "CD player ejects a disk" etc.
Roman Bulkiewicz
Ukraine
вивести, виводити
Explanation:
дуже часто диски в сучасних плеєрах не різко *виштовхуються* , як у лептопах, а плавно *виводяться*. Саме тому пропоную такий варіант.
Selected response from:

Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую всім
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3виштовхувати, викидати
Nik-On/Off
4 +1вивести, виводити
Myron Netchypor


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
виштовхувати, викидати


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2006-09-10 16:33:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

як що це сам CD робить. Якщо хтось, тодi "вытягувати, виймати"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2006-09-10 16:33:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

якщо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-09-10 20:12:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вИтягувати

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
33 mins
  -> дякую

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: в авто він саме "виштовхує"...Майкрософт тут ні до чого :-)) може ще "вивільняє"?
3 hrs
  -> дякую

agree  Natalie Lyssova
18 hrs
  -> дякую

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вивести, виводити


Explanation:
дуже часто диски в сучасних плеєрах не різко *виштовхуються* , як у лептопах, а плавно *виводяться*. Саме тому пропоную такий варіант.

Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Дякую всім

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vassyl Trylis: Це справді залежить від норовів механізму. Ще корисно буває розписати "виводить диск назовні".
5 hrs