KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Engineering (general)

pouring edge

Ukrainian translation: розливна крайка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pouring edge
Ukrainian translation:розливна крайка
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

10:52 Mar 9, 2004
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: pouring edge
элемент кастрюли (любой)...
Alexander Onishko
край, через який ллють (з каструлі те, що в ній є)
Explanation:
Спробуйте самі сформулювати більш вправно.

Успіху!
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Мерси !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5носикIgor_Mos
4 +1край, через який ллють (з каструлі те, що в ній є)
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
край, через який ллють (з каструлі те, що в ній є)


Explanation:
Спробуйте самі сформулювати більш вправно.

Успіху!

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Мерси !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  odaj: крайка (рос. кромка)
6 mins
  -> Дякую!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
носик


Explanation:
мається на увазі елемент кастрюлі з вигином для полегшення наливання тощо
Я так вважаю.

Igor_Mos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4