KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Finance (general)

Outlet organization

Ukrainian translation: торгівельне підприємство; додатковий офіс (філіал)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Outlet organization
Ukrainian translation:торгівельне підприємство; додатковий офіс (філіал)
Entered by: Solomia

02:53 Jan 9, 2008
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Посадоа інструкція
English term or phrase: Outlet organization
- Managing the Outlet organization and support department activity to ensure a high level of productivity and professional performance and to obtain the business objectives
- Defines, co-ordinates and implements from the business point of view the roll-out of the branches/outlets
Sonechko
Ukraine
торгівельне підприємство; додатковий офіс (філіал)
Explanation:
важко визначитися по обмеженому контексту який саме варіант пасує...
Selected response from:

Solomia
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4організація філій
Iren Dragan
4організація (тобто структура) філії, місцевого відділення
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3 +1торгівельне підприємство; додатковий офіс (філіал)
Solomia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outlet organization
торгівельне підприємство; додатковий офіс (філіал)


Explanation:
важко визначитися по обмеженому контексту який саме варіант пасує...

Solomia
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Savchenko: це саме філіал (або філія). Також відділення, представництво.
1 hr
  ->   Дякую, Сергію! Саме так - філіЯ

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outlet organization
організація (тобто структура) філії, місцевого відділення


Explanation:
вважаю, тут трохи інакше:

Managing ЩО? organization ЧОГО? outlet and ТА ЩО? activity ЧОГО? support department



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-01-09 06:30:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

так воно точніше.

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outlet organization
організація філій


Explanation:
ф

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-01-09 09:07:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Управління організацією філій та діяльністю допоміжного підрозділу ...

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52