KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Finance (general)

Reporting lines

Ukrainian translation: підпорядкування


08:44 Jan 10, 2008
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Посадова інструкція
English term or phrase: Reporting lines
Reporting lines

Hierarchical
• Reporting to: Retail Risk Manager


Job Requirements

 Education: Legal Background
 Experience: at least 3 y previous experience as enforcement officer
 Professional qualifications / training: -
 Computer proficiency: Word processing, Databases, Spreadsheets, E-mail,
Sonechko
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:підпорядкування
Explanation:
ієрархічне: підпорядковується менеджеру з питань керування ризиками
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1підпорядкування
Oleg Rudavin
3 +2пізвітність
Sergey Savchenko
4тут: "Доповідає: (кому)" (або "Звітує:")
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3субординаційні зв'язки
Natalia Zakharova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reporting lines
пізвітність


Explanation:
Тобто кому ця людина підзвітна. Можна "структура підзвітності"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-01-10 09:08:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, "піДзвітність", surely

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
13 mins

agree  val_legrand
9 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reporting lines
субординаційні зв'язки


Explanation:
Это вертикальные управленческие связи между отделами компании.
Отношения субординации
Субординация
Subordination relations; Subordination
От лат.Subordinatio - подчинение
Отношения субординации - отношения между субъектами управленческой деятельности, выражающие непосредственное подчинение одного другому в процессе управления единым объектом. Отношения субординации являются проявлением вертикальных связей.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-01-10 09:14:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Структура управления организацией
Организационная структура управления (Оргструктура управления)
Структура управления организацией - совокупность специализированных функциональных подразделений, взаимосвязанных в процессе обоснования, выработки, принятия и реализации управленческих решений.
Основными элементами организационной структуры являются:
- уровни управления;
- подразделения и звенья управления;
- управленческие связи.


    Reference: http://economic.in1.com.ua/book/28/1895.html
Natalia Zakharova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reporting lines
підпорядкування


Explanation:
ієрархічне: підпорядковується менеджеру з питань керування ризиками

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyudmila Rusina
10 mins

neutral  Sergey Savchenko: Підпорядкування завжди ієрархічне ;) Інакше це не підпорядкування.
18 mins

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reporting lines
тут: "Доповідає: (кому)" (або "Звітує:")


Explanation:
сам писав / подавав такі папери :-))

Це означає "хто кому доповідає" або "хто в кого є підлеглим".

тут він/вона має доповідати: Retail Risk Manager
тобто
Безпосередній начальник: Retail Risk Manager
(можна й так написати). А фразу "reporting lines" взагалі можна не перекладати, або написати щось на зразок: "схема/структура звітування". Я б НЕ писав.

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40