KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Finance (general)

MA

Ukrainian translation: звіт про дослідження ринку


16:03 Mar 31, 2008
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: MA
- To provide managers with the management information (accounting) focussed on their activities in order to help them to define their strategy and objectives and control the implementation of their strategy and value creation. This information includes:
o Financial results of Retail Division, products, sales channels etc.,
o The costs and staffing per organisational unit,
o Sales volumes and numbers,
o Additional quantifiable information (e.g. operational drivers).
- To define the principles of management accounting and assure alignment with instructions and guidelines of Finance at the Group level as well as to assure implementation of MIS at Bank .
- To control and approve the production of MA reports (financial control).
- To satisfy reporting needs of Group Functional Lines Managers.
- To coordinate the three-year budgeting process (Medium Term Planning – MTP).
- To calculate commissions for sales force.
Sonechko
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:звіт про дослідження ринку
Explanation:
Market Analysis Report - Звіт про дослідження (маркетингове) ринку

"Звіт про маркетингове дослідження" (ID: 9577)
Сутність маркетингових досліджень
4 2. Звіт про маркетингове дослідження ринку спеціалізованого молочного дитячого харчування ...
studyport.info/viewdetails.php?id=9577 - 31k
Baird Investment Banking MA Market Analysis-
... Market Analysis Reports. Date. Title. 02/29/2008 ...
www.rwbaird.com/ecm/fr3_ecm_ma_research.aspx

Market analysis assistant jobs | Procter AND Gamble Co - Boston, MA. This includes the analysis of standard reports and issuance ... 11 ... availability and prepare market analysis report. ...
jobs.myspace.com/a/ms-jobs/list/q-Market+Analysis+Assistant - 71k
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1звіт про дослідження ринкуLudwig Chekhovtsov
4 +1управлiнськi звiти
Natalia Zakharova
4manager of accounting
Iren Dragan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ma
manager of accounting


Explanation:
заступник директора з бухгалтерського обліку
Manager of Accounting (MA) - Accounting - American Foundation for ...- [ Перевести эту страницу ]18 янв 2008 ... A. TITLE: Manager of Accounting (MA) B. REPORTS TO: Chief Financial Officer (CFO) C. FSLA STATUS: Exempt II STATEMENT OF PURPOSE ...
www.afb.org/Community.asp?JobID=930


Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ma
управлiнськi звiти


Explanation:
http://grebennikon.ru/article-szlL-48.html
Есть бухгалтерский и управленческий учет. У вас - о втором.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-03-31 16:16:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон, не расшифровала.
management accounting reports
Пример: http://www.eagleconsulting.co.uk/reports.html


    Reference: http://www.aval.ua/press/media/?id=4811&print=yes
Natalia Zakharova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alla_K: звiти з управлiнського облiку
45 mins
  -> Дякую!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ma
звіт про дослідження ринку


Explanation:
Market Analysis Report - Звіт про дослідження (маркетингове) ринку

"Звіт про маркетингове дослідження" (ID: 9577)
Сутність маркетингових досліджень
4 2. Звіт про маркетингове дослідження ринку спеціалізованого молочного дитячого харчування ...
studyport.info/viewdetails.php?id=9577 - 31k
Baird Investment Banking MA Market Analysis-
... Market Analysis Reports. Date. Title. 02/29/2008 ...
www.rwbaird.com/ecm/fr3_ecm_ma_research.aspx

Market analysis assistant jobs | Procter AND Gamble Co - Boston, MA. This includes the analysis of standard reports and issuance ... 11 ... availability and prepare market analysis report. ...
jobs.myspace.com/a/ms-jobs/list/q-Market+Analysis+Assistant - 71k


Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: теж думаю так
1 hr
  -> Дякую, приємно,що ми не завжди "інакодумці".