KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Food & Drink

pop tart

Ukrainian translation: печиво з начинкою


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pop tart
Ukrainian translation:печиво з начинкою
Entered by: Sveta Elfic

09:22 Apr 5, 2004
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: pop tart
Это какая-то еда. Картинка: похоже на сухое прямоугольное печенье довольно большого размера. Предпочтительней был бы перевод на укр. язык.
Sveta Elfic
Печиво з начинкою
Explanation:
Печиво з начинкою.

Ось дещо знайшлося:

Pop Tarts (печиво з начинкой, всі смаки)
http://eco.com.ua/cgi-bin/index.cgi?id=1635

Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибі!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Печиво з начинкою
Jarema
3 +1швидкий/миттевий торт/пиріг
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Печиво з начинкою


Explanation:
Печиво з начинкою.

Ось дещо знайшлося:

Pop Tarts (печиво з начинкой, всі смаки)
http://eco.com.ua/cgi-bin/index.cgi?id=1635



Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибі!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalka
1 hr

agree  Sergey Strakhov
2 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
швидкий/миттевий торт/пиріг


Explanation:
Image: poptart


    emints.more.net/info/northeast/ digitalpics/wilt/poptart.htm
George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uliana Didych: Якщо сухе і велике, можливо, йдеться про готові коржі, з яких можна швидко приготувати пиріг.
2 hrs
  -> дякую Uliana