KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Food & Drink

trail mix

Ukrainian translation: суміш горішків, сухих фруктів, злаків,печива, солодощів


15:00 Apr 6, 2004
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: trail mix
Опять еда. Смесь разных орехов с каким-то сухим печеньем.
Sveta Elfic
Ukrainian translation:суміш горішків, сухих фруктів, злаків,печива, солодощів
Explanation:
In a bowl combine 1/4 cup of any 8 of the following items:
Unsalted nuts, peanuts, cashews, or almonds
Sunflower seeds
Dried cranberries
Dried cherries
Dried apricots
Raisins
Mini chocolate chips
Mini pretzels
Multi grain Cheerios
Whole wheat Chex cereal
Granola

Store in an airtight container.
Selected response from:

Natalka
Grading comment
Дякую!

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ароматная смесь
Ann Nosova
3суміш горішків, сухих фруктів, злаків,печива, солодощівNatalka


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
суміш горішків, сухих фруктів, злаків,печива, солодощів


Explanation:
In a bowl combine 1/4 cup of any 8 of the following items:
Unsalted nuts, peanuts, cashews, or almonds
Sunflower seeds
Dried cranberries
Dried cherries
Dried apricots
Raisins
Mini chocolate chips
Mini pretzels
Multi grain Cheerios
Whole wheat Chex cereal
Granola

Store in an airtight container.


Natalka
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Дякую!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ароматная смесь


Explanation:
Исходила из того,что наиболее распространенный перевод trial - след,запах.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-04-06 15:14:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вибачте,не подивилася,що треба на українську перекласти.
\"Ароматна суміш\" або можно \" Смачні пахощі\"

Ann Nosova
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian