KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Food & Drink

JELLY GUMS

Ukrainian translation: желейні ласощі


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:JELLY GUMS
Ukrainian translation:желейні ласощі
Entered by: Ludwig Chekhovtsov

11:49 Aug 9, 2004
English to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: JELLY GUMS
Надпись на упаковке
Leo
Ukraine
Желейні ласощі
Explanation:
XLS] Sheet1
4. Желейні ласощі. 9.24. Зм. ...
www.lasoschi.ukrbiz.net/price_list_19072004.xls
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1жуйки з наповнювачем
Alexander Onishko
4Желейні ласощіLudwig Chekhovtsov
3 +1цукерки-желе
Marina Aleyeva


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jelly gums
жуйки з наповнювачем


Explanation:
(рус.) - жевателная резинка с наполнителем

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: все ж таки "жувальна гумка" замість "жуйки"
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Владимир - действительно "жувальна гумка" - лучше !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jelly gums
цукерки-желе


Explanation:
Мені здається, то не справжні жуйстики, а напівпрозорі кольорові цукерки у вигляді різних фігурок.

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOlM: takozh: мармелад (Мармелад "Харибо Фан Гамз", www.jungleclub.ru/price_m_com.html) - rossijskyj link, schopravda;
1 hr
  -> Дякую, Олено :-) Щодо мармеладу не впевнена :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jelly gums
Желейні ласощі


Explanation:
XLS] Sheet1
4. Желейні ласощі. 9.24. Зм. ...
www.lasoschi.ukrbiz.net/price_list_19072004.xls

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8