KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

patient lift

Ukrainian translation: підйомник для хворого


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:patient lift
Ukrainian translation:підйомник для хворого
Entered by: Igor_Mos

13:15 Apr 6, 2004
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: patient lift
Опять картинка: устройство для поднимания больного - такое сиденье подвешенное на веревках к стойке, напоминающей вешалку для верхней одежды в общественных местах.
Sveta Elfic
підйомник (для) хворого
Explanation:
або прилад для підведення хворого
Selected response from:

Igor_Mos
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4підйомник (для) хворогоIgor_Mos
4підіймач (ліфт) (для) (хворого)Vassyl Trylis


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
підіймач (ліфт) (для) (хворого)


Explanation:
А може бути "підіймач (ліфт) ліжка (хворого)".
При повтореннях залишається просто підіймач (або ліфт, за смаком).

Vassyl Trylis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
підйомник (для) хворого


Explanation:
або прилад для підведення хворого

Igor_Mos
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!