KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » International Org/Dev/Coop

progress on the ground

Ukrainian translation: розвиток ситуації в регіоні


11:23 Apr 1, 2008
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop / Country reports
English term or phrase: progress on the ground
EU/AFGHANISTAN: EUROPEAN TROIKA ASSESSES PROGRESS ON THE GROUND.
http://goliath.ecnext.com/coms2/summary_0199-2217978_ITM
Sterk
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:розвиток ситуації в регіоні
Explanation:
Якщо мова йде про допомогу ЄС в Афганістані, то можливо трійка оцінює розвиток ситуаціїї, досягнення діяльності ЄС в регіоні.
http://utro.ua/ukr/news/2007/09/30/61752.shtml

Selected response from:

Anna Benoit
Belgium
Grading comment
Так, поиблизно так, дакую!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1розвиток ситуації в регіоніAnna Benoit
3 +1обставини безпосередньо на місціdispatcher


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обставини безпосередньо на місці


Explanation:
Європейська трійка вивчає обставини безпосередньо на місці

dispatcher
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vassyl Trylis: www.state.gov/p/nea/rls/rm/2007/93737.htm
6 hrs
  -> дякую!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
розвиток ситуації в регіоні


Explanation:
Якщо мова йде про допомогу ЄС в Афганістані, то можливо трійка оцінює розвиток ситуаціїї, досягнення діяльності ЄС в регіоні.
http://utro.ua/ukr/news/2007/09/30/61752.shtml




    Reference: http://www.delukr.ec.europa.eu/page42117.html
Anna Benoit
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Так, поиблизно так, дакую!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Solomia
42 mins
  -> Thank you