KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » International Org/Dev/Coop

liberalisation of services and establishment

Ukrainian translation: лібералізація надання послуг та порядку (чи процедури) заснування (компанії)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liberalisation of services and establishment
Ukrainian translation:лібералізація надання послуг та порядку (чи процедури) заснування (компанії)
Entered by: Ol_Besh

11:57 Apr 1, 2008
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop / EC docs
English term or phrase: liberalisation of services and establishment
Euro-Med partners should launch regional negotiations on a voluntary basis on the liberalisation of services and establishment. The Commission will submit to the Council negotiating guidelines to start negotiations in 2005.

щось на зразок "лібералізація торгівлі послугами та порядку заснування компаній"?
Sterk
Ukraine
лібералізація надання послуг та порядку (чи процедури) заснування (компанії)
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Thank you. The client's version was formulated as "лібералізація ринку послуг та процедур заснування компаній"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2лібералізація надання послуг та порядку (чи процедури) заснування (компанії)
Ol_Besh
3поліпшення (покращання) послуг тощо
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
liberalisation of services and establishmend
лібералізація надання послуг та порядку (чи процедури) заснування (компанії)


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you. The client's version was formulated as "лібералізація ринку послуг та процедур заснування компаній"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Zakharova: судя из прочитанного, тут чуть шире - лiбералiзацiя пiдприємницької дiяльностi в цьому регiонi.
51 mins
  -> Ага, дякую!

agree  Solomia: ... права на заснування (компанії)
4 hrs
  -> Дякую!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
поліпшення (покращання) послуг тощо


Explanation:
не дуже розумію, що то за "лібералізація" - написав би "поліпшення", "покращання" - бо воно, мабуть йдеться саме про те :-)

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2