KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Law: Contract(s)

Guaranteed right of withdrawal

Ukrainian translation: гарантоване право на вихід


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Guaranteed right of withdrawal
Ukrainian translation:гарантоване право на вихід
Entered by: Vitaliy Shkonda

17:34 Jul 2, 2007
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Guaranteed right of withdrawal
You may withdraw from the valid contract within the period of time stated by the applicable law of the governing jurisdiction in the written (published/non-published) or electronic (e-mail, web-page, newsgroups instant message etc.) form.
Sonechko
Ukraine
гарантоване право на вихід
Explanation:
Тобто "гарантоване право на вихід з діючого договору", бо там написано: "withdraw from the valid contract"
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1гарантоване право на вихід
Vitaliy Shkonda
3гарантоване право на відклик
Iryna Tuerk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guaranteed right of withdrawal
гарантоване право на відклик


Explanation:
гарантоване право на відклик

Iryna Tuerk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guaranteed right of withdrawal
гарантоване право на вихід


Explanation:
Тобто "гарантоване право на вихід з діючого договору", бо там написано: "withdraw from the valid contract"

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasilova
1 day23 hrs