KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Law: Contract(s)

Libor

Ukrainian translation: трьохмісячна відсоткова ставка LIBOR


06:17 May 2, 2008
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Libor
Ще трішки запитаюся...

In the event that the Distributor at any time should fail to make payment in full on the due date, HIAB shall be entitled to claim interest on the sum overdue, until payment is made, at the rate of sixteen per cent (16%) or three months Libor (or other relevant reference rate if Libor is not available) for the currency in question, plus six per cent whichever is higher.

У мене воно таке:
У випадку, коли Дистриб’ютор не в змозі розрахуватися у відповідний строк, НІАВ має право вимагати грошову компенсацію у розмірі 16 % до повного погашення заборгованості або трьохмісячний лібор (або інший відповідний курс при відсутності лібор) у встановленій валюті, включаючи 6 %, в залежності, що є краще.
As you can see, not very fluid... Дякую!:)
Zoriana Garko Rawlins
United States
Ukrainian translation:трьохмісячна відсоткова ставка LIBOR
Explanation:
трьохмісячна відсоткова ставка LIBOR
Selected response from:

Tatyana Kovalenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5трьохмісячна відсоткова ставка LIBOR
Tatyana Kovalenko
4(трьохмісячна ставка) ЛІБОР
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
libor
(трьохмісячна ставка) ЛІБОР


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
libor
трьохмісячна відсоткова ставка LIBOR


Explanation:
трьохмісячна відсоткова ставка LIBOR


    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/LIBOR
Tatyana Kovalenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!