KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Law (general)

Call on Shares

Ukrainian translation: взносы в оплату акций


07:34 Jan 12, 2008
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Call on Shares
Title of an Article of the Articles of Association.

Thank you!
Anna Makhorkina
United States
Ukrainian translation:взносы в оплату акций
Explanation:
взносы в оплату акций

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-01-12 07:42:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или
Требование об уплате взноса за акции
http://www.upb.com.ua/ru/dictionary/1/1491

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-12 08:40:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вимога про сплату внеску за акції
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1взносы в оплату акций
Iren Dragan
5опцiон на купiвлю акцiй / опцiон "CALL"
Alex Bezuglyy
4вимога про сплату внеску за акції
Viktoriya Volos


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
call on shares
взносы в оплату акций


Explanation:
взносы в оплату акций

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-01-12 07:42:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или
Требование об уплате взноса за акции
http://www.upb.com.ua/ru/dictionary/1/1491

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-12 08:40:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вимога про сплату внеску за акції

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Дякую!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Epifantsev
16 hrs
  -> Дякую!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
call on shares
вимога про сплату внеску за акції


Explanation:
Пані Анно, тут на сайті чудово підтверджується сама ідея про вимогу

а в якому вигляді Ваша вимога, і яка процедура з декілької можливих подається, ось по другому лінку

До речі, про вимогу і Лінгво 12 каже


    Reference: http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/about/gbhtml/gba6.shtml
    Reference: http://www.austlii.edu.au/au/legis/cth/consol_act/ca2001172/...
Viktoriya Volos
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Iren Dragan: Вікторія, а навіщо повторювати один в один відповідь, яка вже була надана. Слід просто натиснути "agree" під вищенаведеною відповіддю.
10 hrs

1 day48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
call on shares
опцiон на купiвлю акцiй / опцiон "CALL"


Explanation:
надо рассматривать пару: CALL/PUT, тогда "put on shares" будет "опцион на продажу акций"

Alex Bezuglyy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3