KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Law/Patents

assigns, transfers and sets over

Ukrainian translation: переуступає, передає і надає


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assigns, transfers and sets over
Ukrainian translation:переуступає, передає і надає
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

12:22 Jan 22, 2004
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: assigns, transfers and sets over
The Assignor hereby assigns, transfers and sets over to the Assignee the Assignor's entire right, interest and title in and to the Patents/Applications and to the several inventions the subject of the Patents/Applications together with all the rights, powers, liberties and immunities conferred on the proprietor of the Patents/Applications by the granting of the patents relating thereto, free from all encumbrances and together with the right to lodge further applications for patents or other industrial or intellectual property p rotection in respect of any of the said inventions in any country or countries.
Alexander Onishko
перевідступає, передає і надає
Explanation:
hereby - цим

set over = empower (в даному контексті)

assign - переуступать. Новий російсько-український словник-довідник, Київ, "Рідна мова", 1999 р. для слова "переуступать" пропонує переклад "перевідступати".
Selected response from:

Irina Lychak
Grading comment
Спасибо !

хотя перевідступає - это конечно слишком :) в альтернативном словаре я нашел альтернативный перевод для "переуступает".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4передає, визначає та уступає
Sergei Kramitch
4перевідступає, передає і надає
Irina Lychak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
перевідступає, передає і надає


Explanation:
hereby - цим

set over = empower (в даному контексті)

assign - переуступать. Новий російсько-український словник-довідник, Київ, "Рідна мова", 1999 р. для слова "переуступать" пропонує переклад "перевідступати".

Irina Lychak
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо !

хотя перевідступає - это конечно слишком :) в альтернативном словаре я нашел альтернативный перевод для "переуступает".

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
передає, визначає та уступає


Explanation:
Нинішній Власник Прав передає, визначає та уступає Правонаступнику усі свої права...

Sergei Kramitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 13