KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Law/Patents

free from all encumbrances

Ukrainian translation: без будь-яких обтяжень


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:free from all encumbrances
Ukrainian translation:без будь-яких обтяжень
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

12:23 Jan 22, 2004
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: free from all encumbrances
The Assignor hereby assigns, transfers and sets over to the Assignee the Assignor's entire right, interest and title in and to the Patents/Applications and to the several inventions the subject of the Patents/Applications together with all the rights, powers, liberties and immunities conferred on the proprietor of the Patents/Applications by the granting of the patents relating thereto, free from all encumbrances and together with the right to lodge further applications for patents or other industrial or intellectual property p rotection in respect of any of the said inventions in any country or countries.
Alexander Onishko
без будь-яких обтяжень
Explanation:
Обтяження права власності - це заборона або обмеження щодо здійснення повноважень власника, встановлені відповідно до законодавства.
Selected response from:

Irina Lychak
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2без будь-яких обтяжень
Irina Lychak
4без будь-яких перешкод
Sveta Elfic


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
без будь-яких перешкод


Explanation:
Може так?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 15:41:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Згодна з Іриною :)

Sveta Elfic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 15

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
без будь-яких обтяжень


Explanation:
Обтяження права власності - це заборона або обмеження щодо здійснення повноважень власника, встановлені відповідно до законодавства.

Irina Lychak
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
22 mins

agree  Halyna Smakal
2308 days