KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Law/Patents

The Assignor hereby agrees

Ukrainian translation: цим довіритель висловуює свою згоду


08:29 Jan 23, 2004
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: The Assignor hereby agrees
The Assignor hereby agrees to execute all such documents and to do all such things as may be necessary or proper or desirable to enable the Assignee to become registered as the registered proprietor of the Patents/Applications.
Alexander Onishko
Ukrainian translation:цим довіритель висловуює свою згоду
Explanation:
про Assignor ви вже питали
можете замінити довіритель цедентом, чи чимось інишм, що вам більше імпонує

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 08:35:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

якщо не цим (документом), то при цьому, або таким чином
Selected response from:

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2цим довіритель висловуює свою згоду
Mykhailo Kolaichuk
5Таким чином(або цим самим) ХХХ погоджується
Ann Nosova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
цим довіритель висловуює свою згоду


Explanation:
про Assignor ви вже питали
можете замінити довіритель цедентом, чи чимось інишм, що вам більше імпонує

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 08:35:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

якщо не цим (документом), то при цьому, або таким чином

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dobrianskaya: або погоджуэться
2 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Таким чином(або цим самим) ХХХ погоджується


Explanation:
В словаре hereby
-1. настоящим;этим; сим;
2.таким образом(рус).Можна перекласти на українську мову і скористатися.Це відповідає складу подібних документів і узгоджується із змістом.

Ann Nosova
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 77