KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Marketing

Enjoy pleasures but let them be your own and then you will taste them

Ukrainian translation: Насолоджуйся задоволеннями...


01:43 Oct 18, 2002
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Enjoy pleasures but let them be your own and then you will taste them
I will be thankful for any suggestions in terms of translating this sentence into Ukrainian. I hope to make it sound well in Ukrainian.

I appreciate your help.
Svetlana Ball
Ukrainian translation:Насолоджуйся задоволеннями...
Explanation:
Насолоджуйся задоволеннями, але вибирай цi задоволення самостійно і лише тоді ти зможеш по-справжньому оцінити їх (насолодитися ними).
Selected response from:

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.

Svetlana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Одержуй втіху від розваг...
Marichka
4Насолоджуйся задоволеннями...
Sergei Vasin


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Насолоджуйся задоволеннями...


Explanation:
Насолоджуйся задоволеннями, але вибирай цi задоволення самостійно і лише тоді ти зможеш по-справжньому оцінити їх (насолодитися ними).


Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.

Svetlana

103 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Одержуй втіху від розваг...


Explanation:
Одержуй втіху від розваг, але їх вибір має бути за тобою -- лише так вони принесуть тобі справжнє задоволення

Marichka
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 21