KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

hauled stock

Ukrainian translation: прицепной состав


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hauled stock
Ukrainian translation:прицепной состав
Entered by: Yuliya Panas

17:50 Feb 13, 2005
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Rolling stock
English term or phrase: hauled stock
Drivers must know:
the constituent parts of the rolling stock, their purpose and devices specific to the hauled stocks (stop system of the train by venting the break pipe)
Yuliya Panas
прицепной состав
Explanation:
Часть подвижного состава (rolling stock), состоящего из тягового и прцепного составов
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2причіпний складLudwig Chekhovtsov
3 +1прицепной составLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
прицепной состав


Explanation:
Часть подвижного состава (rolling stock), состоящего из тягового и прцепного составов

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off: перекладiть це украiнською i все буде гаразд :)
5 mins
  -> Дякую, я так і зробив

neutral  Vladimir Dubisskiy: Людвиг, а заберіть взагалі цей постінг :-))
49 mins
  -> Та жалко ж agree Nik-On/Off - а

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
причіпний склад


Explanation:
Частина рухомого складу, до якого входить тяговий склад (локомотиви) та причіпний склад (вагони, цистерни та платформи)

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingeniero: Менi здається, "причепний".
23 mins
  -> Дякую ! Подивився в словнику: причІпний

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: ні - ні, саме "причіпний"
41 mins
  -> Дякую, Володимире !