KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

head-to-head analysis

Ukrainian translation: порівняльний аналіз


08:11 Jan 16, 2008
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: head-to-head analysis
Virtual head-to-head analysis... у контексті випробовування нових ліків... Чи це "поіменний" аналіз - тобто маються на увазі показники кожного піддослідного пацієнта, достеменний аналіз? Можливо хтось уже стикався з подібним
Solomia
Canada
Ukrainian translation:порівняльний аналіз
Explanation:
порівняльний аналіз
Selected response from:

lanochka
Grading comment
Це воно! Дякую!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4безпосереднє порівняння
Oleksandr Volyk
4порівняльний аналізlanochka


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
порівняльний аналіз


Explanation:
порівняльний аналіз

lanochka
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Це воно! Дякую!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
безпосереднє порівняння


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 мин (2008-01-16 08:37:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1727280


Oleksandr Volyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?