ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Medical: Health Care

Pass-Through Expenses

Ukrainian translation: відшкодовувані витрати

05:01 Sep 18, 2008
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Pass-Through Expenses
Мова про клінічне дослідження. Це назва розділу.
Далі:
The CRO, following the receipt of funds from the Sponsor, will reimburse the Institution if reasonable for preliminary concerted expenses incurred.

Прохання навести джерело інформації (якщо можливо).
Дякую
Ann Nosova
United States
Ukrainian translation:відшкодовувані витрати
Explanation:
почитав ось тут:

[PDF] Pass-Through Items (Reimbursable Expenses)File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
By definition, pass-through items or reimbursable expenses are assets, not expenses. Pass-through. items are expenditures that, at least initially, ...
www.sleeter.com/newsletters/jul2003/july2003.pdf
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
Grading comment
Thanks to everybody!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1відшкодовувані витрати
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4передатні платежі
Alexx777
2пропускные расходы/платежиVassyl Trylis


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pass-through expenses
пропускные расходы/платежи


Explanation:
Выгодное приобретение / Упаковочные материалы из полимеров ...
Он выделяет «скрытые» авансовые платежи, пропускные платежи и варианты скупки как хронические ошибки в неграмотно составленных арендных договорах. ...
www.upakovano.ru/materials/articles/polymers/766.php

В Лингво есть объяснение коммерческого термина "пропускные".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 мин (2008-09-18 05:23:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вибачте - "пропускні видатки"

Vassyl Trylis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Дякую, мені не пояснення треба, а термін або вислів. Я спробувала "пропускні видатки" - на жаль, нічого втішного...


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pass-through expenses
передатні платежі


Explanation:
Здається, мається на увазі щось подібне:

ТРАНСФЕРТНІ ПЛАТЕЖІ — передатні платежі, тобто виплати населенню І приватним підприємцям, які проводяться з державного бюджету. Підрозділяються на субсидії підприємцям; сплату процентів за державним боргом; пенсії та допомоги населенню на соціальні потреби

http://law.biz.ua/books/0032/0219.htm


Alexx777
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pass-through expenses
відшкодовувані витрати


Explanation:
почитав ось тут:

[PDF] Pass-Through Items (Reimbursable Expenses)File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
By definition, pass-through items or reimbursable expenses are assets, not expenses. Pass-through. items are expenditures that, at least initially, ...
www.sleeter.com/newsletters/jul2003/july2003.pdf

Vladimir Dubisskiy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks to everybody!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergiy Tyupa
1984 days