KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Medical (general)

annual rate of return

Ukrainian translation: чистий прибуток 7% на/за рік


16:22 Feb 22, 2006
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: annual rate of return
Based on $7 per 20-cigarette pack and a $2,555 RSP contribution at the end of each year, yielding a 7% annual rate of return.

Would it be річний відсоток доходу?

I will greatly appreciate your help and suggestions.

Svetlana
Svetlana Ball
Ukrainian translation:чистий прибуток 7% на/за рік
Explanation:
or

" 7 відсотків річного прибутку '

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-22 17:33:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i would not put "Норма прибутку " with this context.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Dear Vladimir,

Thanks for your help.

Svetlana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1чистий прибуток 7% на/за рік
Vladimir Dubisskiy
5[річна] норма прибутку
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
[річна] норма прибутку


Explanation:
Норма прибутку (Rate of Return) -. Середньорічний чистий прибуток, одержаний на капітал, виражений як процент від цього капіталу. ...

http://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/Норма_прибутку


Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
7% annual rate of return
чистий прибуток 7% на/за рік


Explanation:
or

" 7 відсотків річного прибутку '

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-22 17:33:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i would not put "Норма прибутку " with this context.

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dear Vladimir,

Thanks for your help.

Svetlana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova
6 mins