KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Medical (general)

time of starting tail

Ukrainian translation: час розпаду тромбiнового комплексу


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time of starting tail
Ukrainian translation:час розпаду тромбiнового комплексу
Entered by: Rostyslav Voloshchuk

14:41 Apr 7, 2007
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: time of starting tail
The secondary efficacy parameters were thrombin generation measurement (lag time, time to peak, time of starting tail, and ETP), anti-Xa activity, PT-INR and aPTT.
Rostyslav Voloshchuk
Ukraine
час розпаду тромбiнового комплексу
Explanation:
На графiку це пункт перетину кривої с абсцисою (пiсля чого розпочинається "хвiст" кривої.



The inclination of the curve is described as time to peak. The thrombin concentration goes down again and the start tail marks the time, when the curve reaches the abscissa. The area under the curve (ETP) represents...
www.springerlink.com/index/n676x256l58nv716.pdf

The start tail marks the endpoint of the decay of thrombin formation. The area under the curve (ETP) represents the total amount of ...
www.springerlink.com/index/WK4GXU4M80468867.pdf
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Щиро вдячний всім за допомогу. Окремо дякую Наталі за відповідь на запитання і дуже інформативні лінки.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5час розпаду тромбiнового комплексу
Natalie
2 +1час переднього фронту
mk_lab


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
час переднього фронту


Explanation:
Час (початку) переднього фронту сигналу що вимiрюється

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vassyl Trylis: тривалість?
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
час розпаду тромбiнового комплексу


Explanation:
На графiку це пункт перетину кривої с абсцисою (пiсля чого розпочинається "хвiст" кривої.



The inclination of the curve is described as time to peak. The thrombin concentration goes down again and the start tail marks the time, when the curve reaches the abscissa. The area under the curve (ETP) represents...
www.springerlink.com/index/n676x256l58nv716.pdf

The start tail marks the endpoint of the decay of thrombin formation. The area under the curve (ETP) represents the total amount of ...
www.springerlink.com/index/WK4GXU4M80468867.pdf

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Щиро вдячний всім за допомогу. Окремо дякую Наталі за відповідь на запитання і дуже інформативні лінки.