KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Medical (general)

ETP

Ukrainian translation: тромбiновий потенцiал


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ETP
Ukrainian translation:тромбiновий потенцiал
Entered by: Rostyslav Voloshchuk

14:41 Apr 7, 2007
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: ETP
The secondary efficacy parameters were thrombin generation measurement (lag time, time to peak, time of starting tail, and ETP), anti-Xa activity, PT-INR and aPTT.
Rostyslav Voloshchuk
Ukraine
тромбiновий потенцiал
Explanation:
endogenous thrombin potential



the lag time until the onset of thrombin formation, time to. thrombin peak maximum (TTP), endogenous thrombin. potential (ETP), and thrombin peak height. ...
www.springerlink.com/index/WK4GXU4M80468867.pdf

свертывания (тромбиновый потенциал) [39,90209]. Аналогичные кривые производства. тромбина были впоследствии получены методом регистрации продуктов ...
bio.fizteh.ru/bio_aspirant/bio_kandidat/ disser2002/ovanesov/disser_ovanesov.pdf
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Щиро вдячний всім за допомогу. Окремо дякую Наталі.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1тромбiновий потенцiал
Natalie
2equal time point = точка равноудаления по времени
mk_lab


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
etp
equal time point = точка равноудаления по времени


Explanation:
точка равноудаления по времени (между началом и завершением цикла)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-04-07 15:50:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пробачте, не побачив що потрiбен переклад украiнською:

точка рiвновiддаленостi по часу

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
etp
тромбiновий потенцiал


Explanation:
endogenous thrombin potential



the lag time until the onset of thrombin formation, time to. thrombin peak maximum (TTP), endogenous thrombin. potential (ETP), and thrombin peak height. ...
www.springerlink.com/index/WK4GXU4M80468867.pdf

свертывания (тромбиновый потенциал) [39,90209]. Аналогичные кривые производства. тромбина были впоследствии получены методом регистрации продуктов ...
bio.fizteh.ru/bio_aspirant/bio_kandidat/ disser2002/ovanesov/disser_ovanesov.pdf

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Щиро вдячний всім за допомогу. Окремо дякую Наталі.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: ендогенний (внутрішній) тромбіновий потенціал
1 day1 hr