KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Medical (general)

LUC

Ukrainian translation: великі незабарвлені клітини


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LUC
Ukrainian translation:великі незабарвлені клітини
Entered by: Marina Mrouga

21:56 Jul 7, 2007
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / laboratory
English term or phrase: LUC
Один з пунктів у стовпчику "Test Name Full"

LUC (%) іде після basophils (%) - після всієї лейкоцитарної формули у відсотках, та перед neutrophils (abs).

LUC (abs) іде після basophils (abs) та перед тромбоцитами
Marina Mrouga
великі незабарвлені клітини
Explanation:
Complete blood count

LUC - абсолютное количество больших неокрашенных (пероксидазонегативных) клеток - absolute count of large unstained cells
http://www.medtran.ru/rus/terms/documents/blood_count.htm

LUC (Large Unstained Cells)
http://m-s-instruments.ru/index.asp?gopage=7&d=6
Selected response from:

Mark Epifantsev
Ukraine
Grading comment
Ну и как же быть, как же кудоз поделить? :-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2великi незабарвленi (пероксидазонегативнi) клiтини
Natalie
3 +2великі незабарвлені клітини
Mark Epifantsev


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
luc
великі незабарвлені клітини


Explanation:
Complete blood count

LUC - абсолютное количество больших неокрашенных (пероксидазонегативных) клеток - absolute count of large unstained cells
http://www.medtran.ru/rus/terms/documents/blood_count.htm

LUC (Large Unstained Cells)
http://m-s-instruments.ru/index.asp?gopage=7&d=6

Mark Epifantsev
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ну и как же быть, как же кудоз поделить? :-))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Синхронность, однако :)
1 min

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
luc
великi незабарвленi (пероксидазонегативнi) клiтини


Explanation:
LUC = large unstained cells
http://tinyurl.com/2eepy2


#LUC : absolute count of large unstained cells
абсолютное количество больших неокрашенных (пероксидазонегативных) клеток
http://www.medtran.ru/rus/terms/documents/blood_count.htm

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Epifantsev: ага :)
5 mins

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
1 hr