ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Metallurgy / Casting

Al-Fe phase diagram

Ukrainian translation: фазова діаграма Al-Fe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Al-Fe phase diagram
Ukrainian translation:фазова діаграма Al-Fe
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

14:29 Mar 30, 2004
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: Al-Fe phase diagram
A problem of fractional crystallisation is that the maximum content of contaminant in the downgrade stream is determined by the eutectic composition. In the event of an input stream of aluminium contaminated with 0.5% Fe, and a Fe content of the product stream of less than 0. [1%,] the downgrade stream, having an increased Fe content, is more than 25% of the input stream.
As can readily be seen from the *Al-Fe phase diagram*, the purer the product stream is made, the less contaminated the downgrade stream will be. However, for an economic process a low volume of a highly contaminated downgrade stream is desirable.
Alexander Onishko
фазова діаграма Al-Fe
Explanation:
фазова діаграма Al-Fe.

Приклади з фазовою діаграмою:

СумДУ | Науковi проекти
... Буде побудована фазова діаграма невпорядкованого
гетерополімеру, що визначає ...
www.sumdu.edu.ua/ua/scientific/project/

Кандидатские диссертации по физико ...
... Електронні кореляції і магнітна фазова
діаграма кристалів №314213. Фрактальні ...
ukrdiser.com/z01101.htm - 47k

РОБОЧА НАВЧАЛЬНА ПРОГРАМА
... однорідного плину. Фазова діаграма газ-рідина.
(2 год.); Планарна міжфазна поверхня. ...
www.ktf.franko.lviv.ua/DTP/progs/spec/myh-df.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-03-30 14:40:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ще один варінт:
діаграма стану.
Я більше зустрічав фазову діаграму, але діаграма стану також в порядку.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-03-30 14:40:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Physics of metals - (C) 1998-2002 Viktor Prysyazhnyuk (Prysjan)
... phase diagram (n). фазова діаграма (діаграма стану).
phase space (n). фазовий простір. plasma (n). плазма. ...
www.geocities.com/prysjan/in_10voc.html

[DOC] МІНСТЕРСТВО ОСВІТИ І НАУКИ УКРАЇНИ
Формат файла: Microsoft Word 2000 - В виде HTML
... Діаграма стану для сплавів, що утворюють механічні
суміші індивідуальних компонентів ...
www.opu.odessa.ua/konsp/newkonsp/Yaroshenko.doc
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1діаграма стану Al-Fe
Myron Netchypor
4 +1фазова діаграма Al-Fe
Jarema


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
al-fe phase diagram
фазова діаграма Al-Fe


Explanation:
фазова діаграма Al-Fe.

Приклади з фазовою діаграмою:

СумДУ | Науковi проекти
... Буде побудована фазова діаграма невпорядкованого
гетерополімеру, що визначає ...
www.sumdu.edu.ua/ua/scientific/project/

Кандидатские диссертации по физико ...
... Електронні кореляції і магнітна фазова
діаграма кристалів №314213. Фрактальні ...
ukrdiser.com/z01101.htm - 47k

РОБОЧА НАВЧАЛЬНА ПРОГРАМА
... однорідного плину. Фазова діаграма газ-рідина.
(2 год.); Планарна міжфазна поверхня. ...
www.ktf.franko.lviv.ua/DTP/progs/spec/myh-df.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-03-30 14:40:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ще один варінт:
діаграма стану.
Я більше зустрічав фазову діаграму, але діаграма стану також в порядку.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-03-30 14:40:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Physics of metals - (C) 1998-2002 Viktor Prysyazhnyuk (Prysjan)
... phase diagram (n). фазова діаграма (діаграма стану).
phase space (n). фазовий простір. plasma (n). плазма. ...
www.geocities.com/prysjan/in_10voc.html

[DOC] МІНСТЕРСТВО ОСВІТИ І НАУКИ УКРАЇНИ
Формат файла: Microsoft Word 2000 - В виде HTML
... Діаграма стану для сплавів, що утворюють механічні
суміші індивідуальних компонентів ...
www.opu.odessa.ua/konsp/newkonsp/Yaroshenko.doc

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
al-fe phase diagram
діаграма стану Al-Fe


Explanation:
діаграма стану Al-Fe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-03-30 14:55:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Довідник з технології конструкційних матеріалів дає таке визначення

Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
59 mins