KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Metallurgy / Casting

recycle stream

Ukrainian translation: потік подальшої переробки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recycle stream
Ukrainian translation:потік подальшої переробки
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

09:32 Mar 31, 2004
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: recycle stream
This and other objects are achieved with a method for the purification of an aluminium alloy containing an alloying element or contaminant wherein the aluminium alloy is subjected to a fractional crystallisation process wherein at least the aluminium alloy is separated into a product stream having a content of the alloying element less than the content of the alloying element in the aluminium alloy and a downgrade stream having a content of the alloying element higher than the content of the alloying element in the aluminium alloy and wherein the downgrade stream is subjected to a process of separation of intermetallics wherein an additive is added to the downgrade stream to form a mixture containing aluminium- alloying element-additive intermetallics and from this mixture a waste stream and a recycle stream is separated which waste stream contains a higher content of the alloying element than the recycle stream and the *recycle stream* is at least partly fed into the fractional crystallisation process.
Alexander Onishko
потік подальшої переробки
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1потік подальшої переробки
Ksenia ILINSKA
3очищенний потік
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
потік подальшої переробки


Explanation:
.

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkvaloy
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
очищенний потік


Explanation:
поновленний/відновленний потік

Газовий потік, що очищається, проходить поверх
униз ... Б-очищенний газ; В- рідина, що зрошує

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-03-31 09:48:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

потік очищеної речовини


    Reference: http://www.opu.odessa.ua/konsp/newkonsp/SMOGV_KONSP.doc
George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12