KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Metallurgy / Casting

new and inventive process

Ukrainian translation: спосіб, що відповідає критеріям новизни та наявності винахідницького рівня


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:new and inventive process
Ukrainian translation:спосіб, що відповідає критеріям новизни та наявності винахідницького рівня
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

14:42 Mar 31, 2004
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / method for the purification of an aluminium alloy
English term or phrase: new and inventive process
The product stream is a high value starting material for high quality aluminium alloys. Therefore, the combination of two, in themselves not economically feasible, processes into one combined process leads to an economically feasible, new and inventive process.
Alexander Onishko
спосіб, що відповідає критеріям новизни та наявності винахідницького рівня
Explanation:
Именно так это формулирует в запросах и всяких других документах наше патентное ведомство
Selected response from:

Irene Maslova
Grading comment
Спасыбо большое !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1спосіб, що відповідає критеріям новизни та наявності винахідницького рівня
Irene Maslova
3 +1процес, що мiстить у собi елементи ефективности, нового i винаходу
George Vardanyan
4novyy ta innovatsiynyy prozessvasylger


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
novyy ta innovatsiynyy prozess


Explanation:
just easy as that :)

vasylger

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
an economically feasible, new and inventive process
процес, що мiстить у собi елементи ефективности, нового i винаходу


Explanation:
процес, що мiстить у собi елементи ефективности, нового i винаходу

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> дякую, Олександр

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
спосіб, що відповідає критеріям новизни та наявності винахідницького рівня


Explanation:
Именно так это формулирует в запросах и всяких других документах наше патентное ведомство

Irene Maslova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасыбо большое !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
8 mins
  -> спасибо