KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Other

stop

Ukrainian translation: Не грайся з моїми почуттями


22:28 Jun 10, 2002
English to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: stop
stop screwing with my heart
sean
Ukrainian translation:Не грайся з моїми почуттями
Explanation:
1.Не грайся з моїми почуттями
ne grajsia z mojimu pochutiamu
In Ukrainian it would be better to say ; Don't screw with my feelings.
any questions--katyalun@aol.com

Selected response from:

katyalun
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Не грайся з моїми почуттямиkatyalun
4 +1Не муч менеAYP


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Не грайся з моїми почуттями


Explanation:
1.Не грайся з моїми почуттями
ne grajsia z mojimu pochutiamu
In Ukrainian it would be better to say ; Don't screw with my feelings.
any questions--katyalun@aol.com



katyalun
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myron Netchypor
4 hrs

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
10 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Не муч мене


Explanation:
Не муч мене [ne much mene]
Не грайся зі мною [ne hraisia zi mnoiu]
Перестань зі мною гратися [perestan' zi mnoiu hratysia]


AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
8 hrs
  -> thanks