KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Other

How much? How much does it cost?

Ukrainian translation: Скільки? Скільки це коштує?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:How much? How much does it cost?
Ukrainian translation:Скільки? Скільки це коштує?
Entered by: Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni

13:17 Nov 10, 2003
English to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: How much? How much does it cost?
I will by a dictionary as soon as I can. Since I will move to Kiev for a while I will definitively need one, but in the eman time, I appreciate your help.
Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
Romania
Скільки? Скільки це коштує?
Explanation:
how much = skil'ky?
how much does it cost? = skil'ky tce koshtuye?
Selected response from:

Sveta Elfic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Скільки? Скільки це коштує?
Sveta Elfic
5 +1скільки коштує? яка вартість?
Marichka
5http://www.proz.com/kudoz/541473_Alena


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
скільки коштує? яка вартість?


Explanation:
skilky koshtuye?
yaka vartist`?

Marichka
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingeniero
10 mins
The asker has declined this answer

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Скільки? Скільки це коштує?


Explanation:
how much = skil'ky?
how much does it cost? = skil'ky tce koshtuye?

Sveta Elfic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
9 mins

agree  Serhiy Onoshko
1 hr

agree  Mariana Prokopovych
1 hr

agree  voloshinab
13 hrs

agree  AYP
16 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/541473


Explanation:
.

_Alena
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8