KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Other

Elena, take your time, I will be patient........Dave

Ukrainian translation: Лено, можеш не поспішати, я людина терпляча… Дейв


21:25 Nov 12, 2003
English to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Elena, take your time, I will be patient........Dave
General conversation,

Thank-you
D. Tataren
Ukrainian translation:Лено, можеш не поспішати, я людина терпляча… Дейв
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vadim Khazin
Grading comment
Vadim, your service to me has been super. Thank you very much from Dave in Canada. Have a great night!!!! I will pass your capabilities on to other friends and more importantly, to legal institutions which I deal with.

D. Tataren
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Олено, не поспішай,
orbis
5Олено, подумай, перше ніж відповісти, я почекаю ... ДейвLudwig Chekhovtsov
5Лено, можеш не поспішати, я людина терпляча… Дейв
Vadim Khazin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Лено, можеш не поспішати, я людина терпляча… Дейв


Explanation:
...

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 78
Grading comment
Vadim, your service to me has been super. Thank you very much from Dave in Canada. Have a great night!!!! I will pass your capabilities on to other friends and more importantly, to legal institutions which I deal with.

D. Tataren

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Олено, не поспішай,


Explanation:
я наберуся терпіння.... Дейв

orbis
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Onoshko
7 mins
  -> Djakuju! :-)

agree  Oleg Prots
1 hr

agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk
11 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Олено, подумай, перше ніж відповісти, я почекаю ... Дейв


Explanation:
Oleno, podumaj, pershe nizh vidpovisty, ya pochekayu ... Dave

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 355