KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

neurobehavioral effects

Ukrainian translation: Нейроповедінкові наслідки/зміни


07:28 Sep 7, 2006
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Petroleum Eng/Sci / охрана труда
English term or phrase: neurobehavioral effects
Фраґмент із речення:
Exposure to tetraethyl lead is associated with developmental effects which include reduced birth weight, reduced gestational age and neurobehavioral effects.
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:Нейроповедінкові наслідки/зміни
Explanation:
Див., наприклад, http://www.adic.org.ua/coalition/books/6-parents/04.htm
Selected response from:

Dmytro Palets
Grading comment
Дякую! Вибачаюсь за запізну реакцію: зазвичай Проза на екрані в російському варіанті.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Нейроповедінкові наслідки/зміни
Dmytro Palets
4нейроповедінкові ефекти
Mehman Salmanov


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Нейроповедінкові наслідки/зміни


Explanation:
Див., наприклад, http://www.adic.org.ua/coalition/books/6-parents/04.htm

Dmytro Palets
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Дякую! Вибачаюсь за запізну реакцію: зазвичай Проза на екрані в російському варіанті.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Argat: зміни
5 hrs
  -> Дякую.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
нейроповедінкові ефекти


Explanation:
Якщо перекласти з російської, то можна і так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 мин (2006-09-07 08:23:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ще ось тут є посилання
http://www.ehponline.org/docs/2005/113-5/iti-ru.html


    Reference: http://yurpsy.by.ru/help/encikl/3.htm
    Reference: http://yurpsy.by.ru/help/encikl/3.htm
Mehman Salmanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in UkrainianUkrainian