KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

parachute game

Ukrainian translation: игра с парашютом


14:42 Mar 29, 2004
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: parachute game
Тоже какая-то детская игра. Может, есть аналоги в русском/украинском языке?
Sveta Elfic
Ukrainian translation:игра с парашютом
Explanation:
Это не одна игра а много разных игр с парашютом см. ссылку внизу
http://guidinguk.freeservers.com/parachute_games.html

Лучше назвать игры с парашютом, или игра с парашютом или просто парашют
Selected response from:

Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1див. нижче
Sergey Strakhov
4игра с парашютом
Myron Netchypor


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
игра с парашютом


Explanation:
Это не одна игра а много разных игр с парашютом см. ссылку внизу
http://guidinguk.freeservers.com/parachute_games.html

Лучше назвать игры с парашютом, или игра с парашютом или просто парашют

Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Спасибо!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
див. нижче


Explanation:
Ось тут детальны описи усіх різновидів Parachute Games

http://www.woodlands-junior.kent.sch.uk/parachute.html

На мою думку, повних аналогів у нас немає. Так треба і назвати: "Дитяча гра "Парашут""

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  odaj
4 hrs