KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Tech/Engineering

connect

Ukrainian translation: зв'язувати


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to connect
Ukrainian translation:зв'язувати
Entered by: Rado Varbanov

09:01 May 10, 2002
English to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: connect
none
Rado Varbanov
зв'язок; зв'язувати; зв'язуватися
Explanation:
None
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4з'єднуватиLudwig Chekhovtsov
1зв'язок; зв'язувати; зв'язуватися
Oleg Rudavin


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
зв'язок; зв'язувати; зв'язуватися


Explanation:
None

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 34

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
з'єднувати


Explanation:
сполучати

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 12:35:22 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

1) з\'єднувати(ся), сполучати(ся), єднати(ся), об\'єднувати(ся), поєднувати(ся), поєднати(ся), сточувати(ся), сточити(ся);
2) асоціювати(ся), ставити в причинний зв\'язок;
3) погоджений, узгоджений;
4) зв\'язаний, сполученний, поєднаний.




Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 355