KudoZ home » English to Ukrainian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

mail hat

Ukrainian translation: можливо "кашкет листоноші"?


14:50 Mar 30, 2004
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: mail hat
Знов малюнок. Схоже на кашкет. Чи це правильний переклад?
Sveta Elfic
Ukrainian translation:можливо "кашкет листоноші"?
Explanation:
хоча я малюнка не бачив, тому й не певен
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1male hat
Vladimir Dubisskiy
2 +3можливо "кашкет листоноші"?
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
можливо "кашкет листоноші"?


Explanation:
хоча я малюнка не бачив, тому й не певен

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: Або капелюх чи капелюшок...
1 hr
  -> А мо" й так. Тож дякую:)

agree  Ann Nosova
3 hrs
  -> Дякую:)

agree  xxxkvaloy
21 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
male hat


Explanation:
Може там так має бути?
Тоді просто "чоловічий капелюх"

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalka: чоловічий капелюх
5 hrs