KudoZ home » English to Urdu » Accounting

this is my

Urdu translation: yeh mera hai


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:this is my
Urdu translation:yeh mera hai
Entered by: chopra_2002

06:07 Mar 12, 2004
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Accounting / ethics
English term or phrase: this is my
computer science
Deepak
yeh mera hai
Explanation:
It is so easy. This phrase is spoken in respect of items which belong to a particular person and he says that he owns them.
Selected response from:

chopra_2002
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6yeh mera hai
chopra_2002
5 +1yeh mera/mery ....rashidkhan


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
yeh mera hai


Explanation:
It is so easy. This phrase is spoken in respect of items which belong to a particular person and he says that he owns them.

chopra_2002
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asghar Bhatti
8 hrs
  -> shukriya :o)

agree  xxxpucoug
8 hrs
  -> thank you :o)

agree  Harinder Dhillon
8 hrs
  -> thanks :o)

agree  Rajiv Arora
2 days2 mins
  -> thanks :o)

agree  attiya khan: "This is my.." is an incomplete sentence, so the translation should be "Yeh meri/mera.......hai"
3 days2 hrs
  -> thanks, yes you are right :o)

agree  Tahir
4 days
  -> thanks :o)

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yeh mera/mery ....


Explanation:
the sentence is incomplete, as such the sentence does not contain any object and therefore the translation should be as above.

rashidkhan
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in UrduUrdu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koi_apna_sa: woh mera hai
1385 days