ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Urdu » Finance (general)

To Whomsoever It May Concern

Urdu translation: جسے اس سے کوئی سروکار ہو

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:To Whomsoever It May Concern
Urdu translation:جسے اس سے کوئی سروکار ہو
Entered by: Atiquzzama Khan

16:36 Oct 14, 2011
English to Urdu translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: To Whomsoever It May Concern
I need exact Urdu translation of that above term. It is related to official letters.
Atiquzzama Khan
India
جسے اس سے کوئی سروکار ہو
Explanation:
It is difficult to stick to only one term as a context may be different however normally it is used in this way. There are also other possibilities.
Selected response from:

Lenguamundo
Pakistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ہر متعلقہ فرد کے لیے
Sajid Nadeem
4 +1جسے اس سے کوئی سروکار ہو
Lenguamundo


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to whomsoever it may concern
جسے اس سے کوئی سروکار ہو


Explanation:
It is difficult to stick to only one term as a context may be different however normally it is used in this way. There are also other possibilities.

Lenguamundo
Pakistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aburiaz
1 hr

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to whomsoever it may concern
ہر متعلقہ فرد کے لیے


Explanation:
عام طور پر حوالہ جاتی خطوط میں استعمال ہوتا ہے

Sajid Nadeem
Pakistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PanjabiPanjabi, Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aburiaz
56 mins