KudoZ home » English to Urdu » Finance (general)

Reflect

Urdu translation: munakis karna


13:03 Dec 8, 2004
English to Urdu translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Reflect
We can make the changes:

a) to reflect changes to the law, codes of practice, or the way we are regulated.

I am looking for a term for REFLECT here. Anybody putting translation of the whole sentence?
xxxNaseeruddin
Urdu translation:munakis karna
Explanation:
Qanoon mein aayee tabdeeleeo(n) ko munakis karne kay liye

Just a suggestion.
Selected response from:

chopra_2002
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3munakis karna
chopra_2002
4ghaur karna,
Shahab Arif
4Zahir Karna
Ashar


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reflect
munakis karna


Explanation:
Qanoon mein aayee tabdeeleeo(n) ko munakis karne kay liye

Just a suggestion.

chopra_2002
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tahir: I understand here in this context reflect means to INTRODUCE /Make changes in law
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thanks. Yes, you may be right.

agree  Asghar Bhatti
3 days9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Asad Hussain: Munakis Karna
3 days16 hrs
  -> Thanks!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reflect
Zahir Karna


Explanation:
Qanoon main Tabdiliyan Zahir Karna

Ashar
Pakistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Urdu

1 day32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reflect
ghaur karna,


Explanation:
These are the three terms which can be used.

khayal kerna, aks dalna

Shahab Arif
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Pashto (Pushto)